Schedule — 14th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2013

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Fils rouges
Public cible
Langue :

Monday 8

Culture and Libre/Free Art

16:20-17:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Luc Fievet

Primary School (K-6), Popular and non-formal Education

14:40-15:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Elisa de Castro Guerra, Cédric Gémy
15:40-16:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Jean-Louis Frucot

Free Hardware

10:00-16:00 (Workshop, H 2111)

Tuesday 9

Special "general public" conferences

15:00-16:20 (Workshop, K.4.601)
Nicolas Ledez
15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.401)

Culture and Libre/Free Art

15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.3.201)
Quentin Dumont

Secondary Education (high school)

10:20-10:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Georges Khaznadar

Libre Cartography with OpenStreetMap

15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.601)
Jo Decock

Software Development

11:00-11:40 (Workshop, H 2111)
Nicolas Ledez

Security

16:20-18:20 (Workshop, H 2111)
Philippe Teuwen

Internet & Cloud

14:00-15:00 (Workshop, K.3.401)
Sebastien Goasguen, Hugo Trippaers, Wido Den Hollander, Alex Henveld, Giles Sirrett

Wednesday 10

Communities

14:00-15:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
peupleLa, Lamessen, Goofy,

University and Research

15:00-16:00 (Workshop, H 2111)
Steven Shiau

Accessibility, Autonomy and Dependency Management

11:40-12:20 (Workshop, K.4.201)
Marie-Pierre Bijon
15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.201)
Armony ALTINIER

Thursday 11

Graphics

16:40-17:20 (Workshop, H 2215)
Dimitri Robert

Imaging & Visualization of Medical Data

14:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Charles Marion, Jérôme Velut

Accessibility, Autonomy and Dependency Management

11:00-11:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Delphine Szymczak

Private Medical Hospital Information Systems and Hospitals

15:20-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.201)
Thomas Karopka, Holger Schmuhl
16:20-17:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Eric Maeker, Christian A Reiter
17:20-17:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Odysseas Pentakalos

System Administration

15:20-16:40 (Workshop, H 2111)
Jonathan Clarke, Nicolas Charles
17:20-18:00 (Workshop, H 2111)
Jean-Francois Tissoires