Schedule — 14th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2013

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Fils rouges
Public cible
Langue :

Monday 8

Keynotes

09:20-10:00 (Plenary session, K.1.105)
A. Barbason & P. Herremans (Abelli), Alain Delchambre (ULB), R. Vervoort (Brussels Region), B. Grouwels (Brussels Region), R. Demotte (Fédération Wallonie Bruxelles), C. Doulkeridis (COCOF) & Isabelle Durant (European Parliament Vice Pres.)

Special "general public" conferences

11:00-12:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
Karsten Gerloff (FSFE)
14:00-15:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
Frank Rousseau
15:00-16:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
Werner Koch
16:20-17:20 (Conference, K.1.105)
François Élie
17:20-18:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
Tangui Morlier, Regards citoyens

Communities

10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2213)
Yann Le Polletec, Benoit Fredet
11:00-12:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Yann Le Polletec, Benoit Fredet
12:00-12:20 (Conference, H 2213)
Nelle Varoquaux
14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2213)
T B Dinesh,
15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Rolf Pawelzik
16:20-17:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Pedro Noel, , ,

Culture and Libre/Free Art

10:00-10:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Christophe Masutti,
11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Simon Giraudot
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Pouhiou
14:00-14:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Romy Duhem-Verdière
14:20-14:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
An Mertens
14:40-15:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Alexis Kauffmann, L.L. de Mars
16:20-17:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Luc Fievet

The World of Video Game

11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Côme Bernigaud
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.3.201)
Alexandre Barachant
14:00-15:00 (Conference, K.3.201)
Iwan Gabovitch
15:00-15:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Côme Bernigaud

Graphics

15:20-16:00 (Conference, K.3.401)
Romy Duhem-Verdière

Primary School (K-6), Popular and non-formal Education

10:20-11:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Jean Thiéry
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Jean-Pierre Archambault,
14:40-15:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Bibiana Boccolini
14:40-15:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Elisa de Castro Guerra, Cédric Gémy
15:20-16:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Ajith Kumar
15:40-16:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Jean-Louis Frucot
16:40-17:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Jean Peyratout
17:20-18:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Éric Seigne

Secondary Education (high school)

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Yves Ouvrard

Citizen Participation and Data Reuse

11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Arnaud Buray, Yann Mareschal
11:20-11:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
Eric Auquière
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Samuel Goatsu, Pascal Romain
14:00-14:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Elie Sloïm, Olivier Meunier
14:20-15:00 (Conference, K.3.601)
Cédric Morin
16:20-16:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
Lahcen AFIF
16:40-17:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Romain Bignon

Software Development

15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2214)
Nicolas Ledez

Free Hardware

10:00-16:00 (Workshop, H 2111)
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.201)
Bruce Momjian
16:20-17:20 (Conference, K.4.201)
Christophe André

Security

15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Paul Rascagneres
16:20-17:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Solal Jacob

Internet & Cloud

11:40-12:20 (Conference, H 2215)
Lunar
14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2214)
Dimitri Diakodimitris
16:20-16:40 (Conference, H 2214)
Jazz Wang
16:40-17:00 (Conference, H 2214)
theo

Tuesday 9

Keynotes

11:00-12:20 (Round-table conference, K.1.105)
Karsten Gerloff (FSF Europe), Eben Moglen (Columbia University), Judith Sargentini (MEP Greens/EFA), Marc Tarabella (MEP S&D -tbc), Richard M Stallman (FSF), Nils Torvalds (MEP ALDE), Ioannis A. Tsoukalas (MEP EPP)
14:00-15:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
15:00-18:00 (Plenary session, European Parliament, Brussels, Meeting room JAN 4 Q 1)
Klaus-Heiner Lehne, Rainer Wieland, Eben Moglen, Patrice-Emmanuel Schmitz, Carlo Piana, Rishab Ghosh, Philippe Laurent, Jutta Kreyss, Giancarlo Vilella

Special "general public" conferences

15:00-16:20 (Workshop, K.4.601)
Nicolas Ledez
15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.401)
15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Jean-René Mérou

Politics

12:00-12:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Lancelot PECQUET

Culture and Libre/Free Art

15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.3.201)
Quentin Dumont

Press

09:20-10:20 (Round-table conference, K.1.105)
Philippe Laloux (animateur de la table ronde) , Bruno Durdu, Damien Van Achter, Eric Fesler, Nicolas Pettiaux .

Secondary Education (high school)

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Georges Khaznadar,
10:20-10:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Georges Khaznadar
11:20-11:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
François Poulain

Libre Cartography with OpenStreetMap

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Ben Abelshausen
10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
T B Dinesh
11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Étienne Loks
11:20-12:00 (Conference, K.3.601)
Jo Decock
15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.601)
Jo Decock

Software Development

11:00-11:40 (Workshop, H 2111)
Nicolas Ledez

Security

09:20-10:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Peter Czanik
16:20-18:20 (Workshop, H 2111)
Philippe Teuwen

Internet & Cloud

11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Bruce Momjian

Wednesday 10

Keynotes

10:00-12:20 (Plenary session, K.1.105)
Benjamin Jean, Valérie-Laure Benabou, Philippe Aigrain, Marie Farge
14:00-16:00 (Plenary session, K.1.105)
Richard Stallman, Patrice Emmanuel Schmitz, Benjamin Jean, Philippe Laurent

Communities

14:00-15:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
peupleLa, Lamessen, Goofy,
16:20-16:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Dimitrios Symeonidis, Erik Josefsson

Culture and Libre/Free Art

16:20-17:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
Jonas Öberg
17:00-17:40 (Conference, K.1.105)
T B Dinesh,

Radio, Television

10:20-11:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Mathias Coinchon, Michael Barroco
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Dieter Van Rijsselbergen, Marco Dos Santos Oliveira
15:20-16:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Bram Tullemans, David Fischer

Graphics

15:20-16:00 (Conference, K.3.201)
Elisa de Castro Guerra

Entrepreneurship in Free Software: Results and experiences

14:00-14:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Clément Oudot
14:40-15:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Nicolas Charles

University and Research

15:40-16:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Alexis Guéganno

Free Computer Teaching

14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Benjamin Vialle
15:20-15:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Yannis ROSSETTO, Martin GOYOT ,

Accessibility, Autonomy and Dependency Management

11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.4.201)
Marie-Pierre Bijon 
11:40-12:20 (Workshop, K.4.201)
Marie-Pierre Bijon
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.201)
Jean-Philippe Mengual
15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.201)
Armony ALTINIER
16:20-17:20 (Conference, K.4.201)
Christophe Strobbe

System Administration

16:20-17:00 (Conference, H 2214)
Marc Baudoin, Éric Deschamps

Security

14:40-15:20 (Conference, H 2215)
Yvan Boily
16:20-17:00 (Conference, H 2215)
danny de cock

Thursday 11

Keynotes

16:20-17:20 (Conference, K.3.201)

Special "general public" conferences

11:00-12:30 (Assemblée générale, K.1.105)
RMLL teams (passé/présent/futur) et intéressés

Communities

10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2213)
Manuel Vacelet, Jonathan Le Lous
14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2213)
Bruno Michel, Benoît Sibaud
15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Jiel Beaumadier

Graphics

14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Robert Viseur
14:40-15:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Eric Leblond
15:00-15:20 (Conference, H 2215)
Robert Viseur
15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Robert Viseur
16:20-16:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Ale Rimoldi et Dimitri Robert
16:40-17:20 (Workshop, H 2215)
Dimitri Robert

Data on Free Software Companies

11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
Patrice Bertrand

University and Research

11:20-11:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Lilia Benachour
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Vincent Mabillot, Isabelle Sanyas, Vanessa David , Malory Jessaume, Yacine Brahami, Johan Binard, Valentin Lop

Accessibility, Autonomy and Dependency Management

09:40-10:40 (Conference, K.4.401)
Benoît ANSIEAU
11:00-11:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Delphine Szymczak

Private Medical Hospital Information Systems and Hospitals

16:20-17:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Eric Maeker, Christian A Reiter
17:00-17:20 (Conference, K.4.201)
Massimiliano Izzo
17:20-17:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Odysseas Pentakalos

System Administration

17:20-18:00 (Workshop, H 2111)
Jean-Francois Tissoires

Software Development

10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Jean-Michel Beuken
14:40-15:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
François Degrave
16:40-17:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Bernard Chardonneau
17:20-18:00 (Conference, K.3.401)
Martin Giger, Antoine Turmel