Schedule — 14th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2013

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Fils rouges
Public cible
Langue :

Monday 8

Communities

14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2213)
T B Dinesh,
16:20-17:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Pedro Noel, , ,

Culture and Libre/Free Art

14:20-14:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
An Mertens

Primary School (K-6), Popular and non-formal Education

10:20-11:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Jean Thiéry
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Jean-Pierre Archambault,
14:40-15:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Elisa de Castro Guerra, Cédric Gémy
17:20-18:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Éric Seigne

Secondary Education (high school)

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Yves Ouvrard

Citizen Participation and Data Reuse

11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Arnaud Buray, Yann Mareschal
11:20-11:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
Eric Auquière
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Samuel Goatsu, Pascal Romain
14:00-14:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Elie Sloïm, Olivier Meunier
14:20-15:00 (Conference, K.3.601)
Cédric Morin
15:00-15:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Jan Vansteenlandt
15:20-15:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
T B Dinesh,
16:40-17:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Romain Bignon

Free Hardware

14:40-15:20 (Conference, K.4.201)
Bart Van Der Meerssche

Internet & Cloud

16:40-17:00 (Conference, H 2214)
theo

Tuesday 9

Keynotes

14:00-15:00 (Conference, K.1.105)

Press

09:20-10:20 (Round-table conference, K.1.105)
Philippe Laloux (animateur de la table ronde) , Bruno Durdu, Damien Van Achter, Eric Fesler, Nicolas Pettiaux .

Secondary Education (high school)

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Georges Khaznadar,
10:20-10:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Georges Khaznadar

Libre Cartography with OpenStreetMap

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Ben Abelshausen
10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
T B Dinesh
11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Étienne Loks
11:20-12:00 (Conference, K.3.601)
Jo Decock
12:00-12:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Frédéric Rodrigo
15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.601)
Jo Decock

Security

10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Xavier Mertens

Wednesday 10

Culture and Libre/Free Art

17:00-17:40 (Conference, K.1.105)
T B Dinesh,

Radio, Television

11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Paweł Mikołajczuk
11:20-12:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
James Harrison
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Dieter Van Rijsselbergen, Marco Dos Santos Oliveira

Using free software daily in companies: feedback

11:20-12:00 (Conference, K.3.601)
Philippe-Arnaud Haranger

Security

10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Bruce Momjian
11:20-12:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Sebastien Deleersnyder
14:40-15:20 (Conference, H 2215)
Yvan Boily

Thursday 11

Keynotes

16:20-17:20 (Conference, K.3.201)

University and Research

14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Vincent Mabillot, Isabelle Sanyas, Vanessa David , Malory Jessaume, Yacine Brahami, Johan Binard, Valentin Lop

Imaging & Visualization of Medical Data

11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.4.201)
Charles Marion, Jérôme Velut
14:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Charles Marion, Jérôme Velut

Private Medical Hospital Information Systems and Hospitals

17:00-17:20 (Conference, K.4.201)
Massimiliano Izzo
17:20-17:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Odysseas Pentakalos

Software Development

16:20-16:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Robert Viseur
16:40-17:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Bernard Chardonneau