Schedule — 14th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2013

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Fils rouges
Public cible
Langue :

Thursday 11

Keynotes

16:20-17:20 (Conference, K.3.201)

Special "general public" conferences

11:00-12:30 (Assemblée générale, K.1.105)
RMLL teams (passé/présent/futur) et intéressés

Economics

09:20-09:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Stéphane Laborde
09:40-10:20 (Conference, K.3.201)
Luc Fievet
10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Pierre Jarillon
11:00-11:00 (Conference, K.3.201)
Jonathan Lelous

Communities

10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2213)
Manuel Vacelet, Jonathan Le Lous
11:00-11:40 (Conference, H 2213)
Emmanuel Seyman
11:40-12:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Jean-Michel ARMAND
14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2213)
Bruno Michel, Benoît Sibaud
15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2213)
Jiel Beaumadier

Graphics

11:00-12:00 (Assemblée générale, H 2215)
Cédric Gémy
14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Robert Viseur
14:40-15:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Eric Leblond
15:00-15:20 (Conference, H 2215)
Robert Viseur
15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Robert Viseur
16:20-16:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Ale Rimoldi et Dimitri Robert
16:40-17:20 (Workshop, H 2215)
Dimitri Robert

Data on Free Software Companies

11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
Patrice Bertrand
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Robert Viseur

Regional Clusters: How they work, what they are good for

14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
Jean-Christophe Elineau, Jean-Paul Chiron

University and Research

09:20-10:00 (Conference, K.4.601)
Stéphane Poinsart
11:20-11:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Lilia Benachour
14:00-14:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
Vincent Mabillot, Isabelle Sanyas, Vanessa David , Malory Jessaume, Yacine Brahami, Johan Binard, Valentin Lop

Free Computer Teaching

Imaging & Visualization of Medical Data

09:20-10:00 (Conference, K.4.201)
Sébastien Jodogne
11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.4.201)
Charles Marion, Jérôme Velut
14:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Charles Marion, Jérôme Velut

Accessibility, Autonomy and Dependency Management

09:40-10:40 (Conference, K.4.401)
Benoît ANSIEAU
11:00-11:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Delphine Szymczak

Private Medical Hospital Information Systems and Hospitals

15:20-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.201)
Thomas Karopka, Holger Schmuhl
16:20-17:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Eric Maeker, Christian A Reiter
17:00-17:20 (Conference, K.4.201)
Massimiliano Izzo
17:20-17:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Odysseas Pentakalos

System Administration

10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2214)
Clément Oudot
11:00-11:40 (Conference, H 2214)
Clément Oudot
11:40-12:20 (Conference, H 2214)
Benoit Mortier
14:00-14:40 (Conference, H 2214)
Michaël Van de Borne
14:40-15:20 (Conference, H 2214)
Toshaan Bharvani
15:20-16:00 (Conference, H 2214)
Toshaan Bharvani
15:20-16:40 (Workshop, H 2111)
Jonathan Clarke, Nicolas Charles
16:20-16:40 (Conference, H 2214)
Matthieu Cerda
16:40-17:20 (Conference, H 2214)
Denis CARDON, Vincent CARDON, Hubert TOUVET
17:20-18:00 (Workshop, H 2111)
Jean-Francois Tissoires

Software Development

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Eric Leblond
10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Jean-Michel Beuken
11:00-11:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Robert Viseur
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Loic Dachary
14:40-15:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
François Degrave
15:20-16:00 (Conference, K.3.401)
Cédric Krier, Bertrand Chenal
16:20-16:40 (Conference, K.3.401)
Robert Viseur
16:40-17:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Bernard Chardonneau
17:20-18:00 (Conference, K.3.401)
Martin Giger, Antoine Turmel