Schedule — 14th LSM from 6 to 11 July 2013

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Fils rouges
Public cible
Langue :

Tuesday 9

Keynotes

11:00-12:20 (Round-table conference, K.1.105)
Karsten Gerloff (FSF Europe), Eben Moglen (Columbia University), Judith Sargentini (MEP Greens/EFA), Marc Tarabella (MEP S&D -tbc), Richard M Stallman (FSF), Nils Torvalds (MEP ALDE), Ioannis A. Tsoukalas (MEP EPP)
14:00-15:00 (Conference, K.1.105)
15:00-18:00 (Plenary session, European Parliament, Brussels, Meeting room JAN 4 Q 1)
Klaus-Heiner Lehne, Rainer Wieland, Eben Moglen, Patrice-Emmanuel Schmitz, Carlo Piana, Rishab Ghosh, Philippe Laurent, Jutta Kreyss, Giancarlo Vilella

Special "general public" conferences

15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Jean-René Mérou
15:00-16:20 (Workshop, K.4.601)
Nicolas Ledez
15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.401)

Politics

09:20-09:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Jeanne Tadeusz
10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.201)
Regards Citoyens
12:00-12:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Lancelot PECQUET

Culture and Libre/Free Art

15:00-16:00 (Workshop, K.3.201)
Quentin Dumont

Press

09:20-10:20 (Round-table conference, K.1.105)
Philippe Laloux (animateur de la table ronde) , Bruno Durdu, Damien Van Achter, Eric Fesler, Nicolas Pettiaux .

Secondary Education (high school)

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Georges Khaznadar,
10:20-10:40 (Workshop, K.4.401)
Georges Khaznadar
11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Nicolas M. Thiéry
11:20-11:40 (Conference, K.4.601)
François Poulain
11:40-12:20 (Workshop, K.4.401)
René Mérou
11:40-12:20 (Conference, K.4.601)
Gérald Schwartzmann

Libre Cartography with OpenStreetMap

10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Ben Abelshausen
10:20-10:40 (Conference, K.3.601)
T B Dinesh
11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Étienne Loks
11:20-12:00 (Conference, K.3.601)
Jo Decock
12:00-12:20 (Conference, K.3.601)
Frédéric Rodrigo
15:00-18:00 (Workshop, K.3.601)
Jo Decock

System Administration

14:00-15:30 (Certification, H 2215)
Roel Bindels
16:20-17:50 (Certification, H 2215)
Roel Bindels

Software Development

11:00-11:40 (Workshop, H 2111)
Nicolas Ledez

Security

09:20-10:00 (Conference, H 2215)
Peter Czanik
10:00-10:40 (Conference, H 2215)
Xavier Mertens
11:40-12:20 (Conference, H 2215)
Pierre-Olivier Vauboin, Omar Awile
16:20-18:20 (Workshop, H 2111)
Philippe Teuwen

Internet & Cloud

09:20-10:00 (Conference, K.3.401)
Sebastien Goasguen
10:00-10:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Frank Rousseau
11:00-11:20 (Conference, K.3.401)
Bruce Momjian
11:20-12:00 (Conference, K.3.401)
Cédric Houbart
14:00-15:00 (Workshop, K.3.401)
Sebastien Goasguen, Hugo Trippaers, Wido Den Hollander, Alex Henveld, Giles Sirrett